Star- Yuvraj Hans Biography, Body Measurement, Father Name, Details

Yuvraj Hans is a rising star and also an actor and presently working in Punjabi films as a lead actor. He came into limelight when he released his debut song on television screen ‘Yaar Annmulle’, it was a super hit song. After that he shifted his career in the movie world as an actor. Yuvraj Hans also won Award for the best role in 2012. Yuvraj Hans is very good singer and also an actor. He is the biggest fan of Pollywood Super-star Gurdas Maan Ji. His Hair style is awesome and always looking very cool with medium height. You can get here Yuvraj Hans complete biography. We always updated here true and unique information as compared to other websites.

Yuvraj Hans Biography

Yuvraj Hans was born in basically Jalandhar, Punjab, India. He is now demanding Actor and singer in the Pollywood. His elder brother name is Navraj Hans. He did his studies from his hometown Jalandhar, Punjab, India. Singer Yuvraj has now acted in more than 50 songs with different super stars and female stars. Yuvraj Hans started his career in music world as a singer and till now he has worked in more than 10 Pollywood movies. Before came into movie industry he featured in debut video Punjabi songs like ‘Tere Naina’. He is very close to Shaary Maan and Amrinder Gill because both are childhood friends. He has married couple and his wife named “Mansi Sharma’, who is a beautiful and famous, young actress.

Yuvraj Hans Details

Name: Yuvraj Hans
Nickname: Yuva
Childhood Name: Yuvraj
Date of Birth; 13 June 1987
Age: 32 Years
Birth Place:  Jalandhar, Punjab
Height; 5’7”
Weight: 75 Kg
Body Measurement: 43-33-13
Father Name: Hans Raj Hans
Marital Status: Married
Girlfriend: Mansi Sharma

Yuvraj Hans Filmography

Yaar Anmulle
Burahhhhhh
Viyah 70 KM
Young Malang
Proper Patole
Yaaarana
Munde Kaamal De
Yaare Ve
Jind Meriye